The Homeplace on Central

    515 W Central Ave, Fitzgerald, GA 31750
    • Assisted Living
    5.0ยท4 reviews

    Attentive staff, spotless home-like community

    I feel real peace of mind here - the staff are attentive and caring, the place is spotless and beautifully renovated, and it truly feels home-like. Meals are great with resident input, the atmosphere is welcoming, and I highly recommend this community.

    Current/former resident
    Sep 2026

    Request a Tour

    Date of Tour
    Time Window
    Tour Type

    You selected in-person tour on in the

    Reviews

    5.00ยท(4)

    Overall rating

    1. 5
    2. 4
    3. 3
    4. 2
    5. 1
    • Care

      5.0
    • Staff

      4.8
    • Meals

      5.0
    • Amenities

      4.0
    • Value

      5.0

    Reviews written on Mirador

    We have no reviews to show about The Homeplace on Central.

    Help other families by writing a review about your experience with this community.

    Location

    Map showing location of The Homeplace on Central

    The Homeplace on Central is located at 515 W Central Ave, Fitzgerald, GA, 31750.

    People often ask...

    The Homeplace on Central offers assisted living.

    There are 2 photos of The Homeplace on Central on Mirador.

    The full address for this community is 515 W Central Ave, Fitzgerald, GA 31750.

    No, The Homeplace on Central does not offer respite care. Respite care in assisted living communities provides temporary, short-term relief for primary caregivers by offering professional care for their loved ones. It allows individuals to stay in an assisted living community for a limited time, giving caregivers a break while ensuring residents receive necessary support and assistance with daily activities.

    Disclaimer

    Mirador Living is not affiliated with the owner or operator(s) of The Homeplace on Central. The information above has not been verified or approved by the owner or operator. For exact information, please contact The Homeplace on Central directly. There is no cost for this service. We are compensated by the community you select.

    Are you an owner or operator of The Homeplace on Central?

    Claim this listing to receive messages from prospective customers and manage your community page.

    Nearby Communities

    Assisted Living in Nearby Cities

    1. 9 facilities$3,424/mo
    2. 2 facilities$3,759/mo
    3. 2 facilities$3,759/mo
    4. 1 facilities$3,801/mo
    5. 3 facilities$3,710/mo
    6. 1 facilities$3,801/mo
    7. 3 facilities$3,710/mo
    8. 19 facilities$3,633/mo
    9. 19 facilities$3,633/mo
    10. 19 facilities$3,633/mo
    11. 16 facilities$3,704/mo
    12. 3 facilities$3,453/mo
    ยฉ 2026 Mirador Living