Newhaven, Inc. - Assisted Living

    3005 Bonview Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20906
    • Assisted Living

    Thoughtful setup, spotless, attentive caregivers

    I moved my mother in and have been very satisfied - the setup is thoughtful, the facility is spotless, caregivers are attentive, and the home-like atmosphere and pleasant staff made the transition easy.

    Loved one of resident
    Aug 2026

    Request a Tour

    Date of Tour
    Time Window
    Tour Type

    You selected in-person tour on in the

    Reviews

    5.00·(3)

    Overall rating

    1. 5
    2. 4
    3. 3
    4. 2
    5. 1
    • Care

      5.0
    • Staff

      5.0
    • Meals

      5.0
    • Amenities

      5.0
    • Value

      5.0

    Reviews written on Mirador

    We have no reviews to show about Newhaven, Inc. - Assisted Living.

    Help other families by writing a review about your experience with this community.

    Location

    Map showing location of Newhaven, Inc. - Assisted Living

    Newhaven, Inc. - Assisted Living is located at 3005 Bonview Ln, Silver Spring, MD, 20906.

    People often ask...

    Newhaven, Inc. - Assisted Living offers assisted living.

    There are 7 photos of Newhaven, Inc. - Assisted Living on Mirador.

    The full address for this community is 3005 Bonview Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20906.

    No, Newhaven, Inc. - Assisted Living does not offer respite care. Respite care in assisted living communities provides temporary, short-term relief for primary caregivers by offering professional care for their loved ones. It allows individuals to stay in an assisted living community for a limited time, giving caregivers a break while ensuring residents receive necessary support and assistance with daily activities.

    Safety & Compliance

    In Maryland, the Department of Health's Office of Health Care Quality licenses assisted living programs and publishes the results of its surveys and complaint investigations.

    License number1537
    Facility typeAssisted Living Program
    Capacity8 residents
    View the official license record

    Disclaimer

    Mirador Living is not affiliated with the owner or operator(s) of Newhaven, Inc. - Assisted Living. The information above has not been verified or approved by the owner or operator. For exact information, please contact Newhaven, Inc. - Assisted Living directly. There is no cost for this service. We are compensated by the community you select.

    Are you an owner or operator of this community?

    Claim this listing to receive messages from prospective customers and manage your community page.

    Nearby Communities

    Assisted Living in Nearby Cities

    1. 301 facilities$4,995/mo
    2. 278 facilities$4,948/mo
    3. 278 facilities$4,955/mo
    4. 262 facilities$4,991/mo
    5. 309 facilities$4,997/mo
    6. 297 facilities$4,984/mo
    7. 255 facilities$4,943/mo
    8. 307 facilities$5,029/mo
    9. 298 facilities$5,025/mo
    10. 292 facilities$4,994/mo
    11. 236 facilities$4,848/mo
    12. 258 facilities$4,942/mo
    © 2026 Mirador Living