Pacific Villas Post Acute

    3220 Thunder Dr, Oceanside, CA 92056
    • Skilled Nursing

    Immaculate facility with attentive staff

    I had a very positive stay at this brand-new, impeccably clean facility with modern amenities - roomy activity/dining areas, courtyard, gym and salon. The staff (nurses, CNAs, therapists and doctors) were attentive, professional and genuinely caring; communication and personalized rehab care were excellent. Smooth admission, tasty meals, and a welcoming, comfortable atmosphere made it easy for me to recommend.

    Current/former resident
    Aug 2026

    Request a Tour

    Date of Tour
    Time Window
    Tour Type

    You selected in-person tour on in the

    Reviews

    4.53·(53)

    Overall rating

    1. 5
    2. 4
    3. 3
    4. 2
    5. 1
    • Care

      4.5
    • Staff

      4.8
    • Meals

      3.1
    • Amenities

      4.9
    • Value

      1.0

    Reviews written on Mirador

    We have no reviews to show about Pacific Villas Post Acute.

    Help other families by writing a review about your experience with this community.

    Medicare Ratings

    Ratings from the U.S. Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services (Care Compare). View on Medicare.gov

    Location

    Map showing location of Pacific Villas Post Acute

    Pacific Villas Post Acute is located at 3220 Thunder Dr, Oceanside, CA, 92056.

    People often ask...

    Pacific Villas Post Acute offers skilled nursing.

    There are 18 photos of Pacific Villas Post Acute on Mirador.

    The full address for this community is 3220 Thunder Dr, Oceanside, CA 92056.

    No, Pacific Villas Post Acute does not offer respite care. Respite care in assisted living communities provides temporary, short-term relief for primary caregivers by offering professional care for their loved ones. It allows individuals to stay in an assisted living community for a limited time, giving caregivers a break while ensuring residents receive necessary support and assistance with daily activities.

    Disclaimer

    Mirador Living is not affiliated with the owner or operator(s) of Pacific Villas Post Acute. The information above has not been verified or approved by the owner or operator. For exact information, please contact Pacific Villas Post Acute directly. There is no cost for this service. We are compensated by the community you select.

    Are you an owner or operator of this community?

    Claim this listing to receive messages from prospective customers and manage your community page.

    Nearby Communities

    Assisted Living in Nearby Cities

    1. 195 facilities$5,631/mo
    2. 158 facilities$5,453/mo
    3. 158 facilities$5,344/mo
    4. 59 facilities$5,423/mo
    5. 199 facilities$5,331/mo
    6. 62 facilities$5,917/mo
    7. 76 facilities$5,691/mo
    8. 153 facilities$5,364/mo
    9. 94 facilities$5,197/mo
    10. 181 facilities$5,229/mo
    11. 68 facilities$5,606/mo
    12. 69 facilities$5,684/mo
    © 2026 Mirador Living