Blessing Angels Assisted Living LLC

    12234 Fairlawn Dr, Riverview, FL 33579
    • Assisted Living

    Compassionate attentive care, clean facility

    I placed my mother-in-law here and was relieved to find compassionate, attentive staff giving one-on-one loving care in a very clean, home-like, peaceful facility. Meals are appealing, activities are well planned, communication is strong, and overall the well-managed environment gave our family real peace of mind - I highly recommend it.

    Loved one of resident
    Aug 2026

    Request a Tour

    Date of Tour
    Time Window
    Tour Type

    You selected in-person tour on in the

    Reviews

    5.00·(24)

    Overall rating

    1. 5
    2. 4
    3. 3
    4. 2
    5. 1
    • Care

      5.0
    • Staff

      5.0
    • Meals

      5.0
    • Amenities

      5.0
    • Value

      5.0

    Reviews written on Mirador

    We have no reviews to show about Blessing Angels Assisted Living LLC.

    Help other families by writing a review about your experience with this community.

    Location

    Map showing location of Blessing Angels Assisted Living LLC

    Blessing Angels Assisted Living LLC is located at 12234 Fairlawn Dr, Riverview, FL, 33579.

    People often ask...

    Blessing Angels Assisted Living LLC offers assisted living.

    There are 13 photos of Blessing Angels Assisted Living LLC on Mirador.

    The full address for this community is 12234 Fairlawn Dr, Riverview, FL 33579.

    No, Blessing Angels Assisted Living LLC does not offer respite care. Respite care in assisted living communities provides temporary, short-term relief for primary caregivers by offering professional care for their loved ones. It allows individuals to stay in an assisted living community for a limited time, giving caregivers a break while ensuring residents receive necessary support and assistance with daily activities.

    Safety & Compliance

    In Florida, the Agency for Health Care Administration (AHCA) licenses assisted living facilities and publishes the results of its standard, complaint, and monitoring inspections.

    License number11970757
    StatusActive
    Facility typeAssisted Living Facility
    Capacity6 residents
    View the official license record

    Inspection Reports

    1

    Reports

    0

    Citations

    0

    Complaints

    1

    Years

    23 Jun 2025Initial
    Identified no deficiencies during an initial survey conducted with a generator monitoring visit.

    Disclaimer

    Mirador Living is not affiliated with the owner or operator(s) of Blessing Angels Assisted Living LLC. The information above has not been verified or approved by the owner or operator. For exact information, please contact Blessing Angels Assisted Living LLC directly. There is no cost for this service. We are compensated by the community you select.

    Are you an owner or operator of this community?

    Claim this listing to receive messages from prospective customers and manage your community page.

    Nearby Communities

    Assisted Living in Nearby Cities

    1. 40 facilities$4,898/mo
    2. 14 facilities$4,450/mo
    3. 65 facilities$3,983/mo
    4. 51 facilities$4,106/mo
    5. 28 facilities$3,999/mo
    6. 45 facilities$5,103/mo
    7. 47 facilities$5,001/mo
    8. 45 facilities$5,103/mo
    9. 39 facilities$5,189/mo
    10. 71 facilities$3,892/mo
    11. 62 facilities$3,962/mo
    12. 80 facilities$3,916/mo
    © 2026 Mirador Living